Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

TAS Production Holiday Camp

Week 1 Day 1

Staff Day #2

Staff Day #2

30

Day 2

Classes resume

JS Welcome

Assembly

31

Day 3

Advisor

Advisor

Advisor

1

Day 4

Marketing Meeting

Advisor

Advisor

2

Day 5

Admin Morning Tea

Advisor

Junior School Welcome BBQ

3

Coast Weekend

Kings/PLC Rowing Regatta

4

Coast Weekend

5

Week 2 Day 6

Advisor

Advisor

Advisor

6

Day 7

Assembly

Advisor

Advisor

7

Day 8

JS ID Photos

Advisor

Advisor

8

Day 9

MS/SS ID Photos

Yr 11/12 Drama Excursion

Advisor

9

Yr 11/12 Drama Excursion

Day 10

New Event

M/T – Eng/HSIE/IT

10

Yr 11/12 Drama Excursion

New Event

11

Yr 11/12 Drama Excursion

MS Boarders to St Peter’s Cathedral

12

Week 3 Day 1

Cadet Leaders Course

Advisor

Army Recruiting Team (Yrs 9-12)

13

Cadet Leaders Course

Day 2

Bravissimo HSC Music Showcase Concert

Assembly

14

Day 3

Yr 11 Bio/Geog Excursion to Dorrigo

Advisor

Junior School Assembly

15

Day 4

Marketing Meeting

Advisor

ID Photo catch up session

16

JS Swimming Championships

Day 5

Advisor

MS/SS Swimming Championships

17

MS/SS Swimming Championships

18

Yrs 6-10 Girl Boarders to St. Peter’s Cathedral

Yrs 11 & 12 Girl Boarders to St Marks UNE

19

Week 4 Day 6

Cadet Leaders Course

Executive SP Day

Advisor

20

Cadet Leaders Course

Day 7

Encore Yr 11/12 Music (Sydney Opera House)

NCIS Hockey (Lismore)

21

Cadet Leaders Course

Encore Yr 11/12 Music (Sydney Opera House)

Day 8

Advisor

22

Day 9

Batyr Yr 10 (all day)

Advisor

23

Day 10

Batyr Yr 11

M/T – Junior School

Prefects Assembly

24

NSW Schoolboy Head of the River (Boys Quad only)

25

AYO Music Camp (Sawtell)

Executive Weekend

Yrs 9/10 Abbott Boarders to St Peter’s Cathedral

Yrs 11/12 Abbott Boarders to St. Marks UNE

26

AYO Music Camp (Sawtell)

Executive Weekend

Week 5 Day 1

Advisor

27

AYO Music Camp (Sawtell)

Day 2

NCIS Swimming (Murwillumbah)

Assembly

28

Day 3

Activities Day 1

Advisor

Junior School Assembly

1

Day 4

Marketing Meeting

Advisor

2

Day 5

M/T – Maths/PDHPE

3

School Girl Head of the River

4

Yrs 9/10 Croft Boarders to St Peter’s Cathedral

Yrs 11/12 to Croft Boarders to St. Marks, UNE

+ Export Events