Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25

Cadet Leaders Course

Week 5 Day 1

ADVISOR

26

Day 2

Summer Photos all day

Activities Briefing

ADVISOR

27

Day 3

ADVISOR

JS Assembly

No Chapel

28

Day 4

NCIS Swimming

ADVISOR

Twilight Concert – Yr 12 students only.

1

Day 5

Activities Day 1

Rowers depart for Sydney Rowing Club

2

Sydney Rowing Club (Rowing)

3

Douglas Shield Cricket – KWS

4

Week 6 Day 6

Yrs 2-5 Lake Keepit Excursion

Douglas Shield Cricket

New Event

5

Yrs 2-5 Lake Keepit Excursion

Douglas Shield Cricket

Day 7

Activities Briefing

6

Yrs 2-5 Lake Keepit Excursion

Day 8

Yr 10 Music Workshop

ADVISOR

7

Yrs 2-5 Lake Keepit Excursion

Day 9

Yr 7 Vaccinations

HSC Music Workshop

8

Yrs 2-5 Lake Keepit Excursion

HSC Music Workshop

Day 10

Activities Day 2

9

OAU Meeting

10
11

Week 7 Day 1

ADVISOR

12

Day 2

Activities Briefing

ADVISOR

TAS Twilight Concert #2

13

Day 3

NCIS Primary Football

Bill Turner Cup 11.00-2.00 pm

ADVISOR

14

Day 4

ADVISOR

Yr 6/7 Parent Teacher interviews

15

Day 5

Girl Rowers depart for HoR

M/T Maths, PDHPE

Prefect’s Assembly

16

Inverell Toughen Up

Schoolgirl Head of the River

17
18

Week 8 Day 6

Activities Day 3

ADVISOR

Executive Meeting

19

NCIS Basketball

Day 7

Assembly

ADVISOR

20

Day 8

Yr 11 Biology/Geography Excursion

1st XI Cricket v Kings

NCIS Football Cup

21

1st XI Cricket v Kings

Day 9

HMCT Inverell/Glen

ADVISOR

22

Day 10

HMCT Glen Innes

Rowers depart for Head of the River

M/T Junior School

23

GPS Head of the River

“Oliver” Matinee

“Oliver” performance

24

Rugby Foundation Course

25

Week 9 Day 1

ADVISOR

26

Day 2

Assembly

ADVISOR

Cloisters Run

27

Day 3

HMCT Scone

Athletics CHAMPIONSHIPS

ADVISOR

28

Day 4

Life Ed Van

HMCT Scone/Tamworth

ADVISOR

29

Day 5

Junior School Athletics Championships

HMCT Tamworth

M/T TAS & Science

30

Athletics Championships

“Oliver” performance

31

Rowing end of season dinner

+ Export Events