Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28

“Oliver” Production Camp

Week 1 Day 1

Public Holiday – Australia Day

Public Holiday – Australia Day

29

“Oliver” Production Camp

Day 2

Staff Day 3 – Residential Staff Orientation and P.D. – Boarders Arrive

Assembly

30

Day 3

Classes Begin

Classes Begin

Assembly

31

Day 4

ADVISOR

1

Day 5

Prefect’s Assembly

TAS – Douglas St Bus Stop – Risk Assessment

Depart for coast

2

Coast Weekend

3

Coast Weekend

4

Week 2 Day 6

MYP IB Consultation visit

ADVISOR

Lunch Paul Davis

5

MYP IB Consultation visit

Day 7

Swimming Carnival Meetings

ADVISOR

6

Day 8

ID Photos

ADVISOR

JS Assembly

7

ID Photos

Day 9

War Cry practice

8

Day 10

M/T CA, Lang, Christian St

War Cry Practice

9

HSC Drama Excursion

10

HSC Drama Excursion

11

HSC Drama Excursion

Week 3 Day 1

ID Photo catch-up session

ADVISOR

12

HSC Drama Excursion

Day 2

Assembly

War Cry Practice

13

Day 3

Bravissimo Concert

ADVISOR

JS Assembly

14

Day 4

Junior School Swimming Championships

War cry Practice

Middle School Parent Information session / BBQ

15

Day 5

MS/SS Swimming Championships

Prefect’s Assembly

NSW Rowing Champs depart

16

NSW Rowing Championships

17

Cadet Leaders Course

18

Cadet Leaders Course

Week 4 Day 6

Encore 2018 HSC Music Performance Concert

TAS Scholarship / Open Day

19

Encore 2018 HSC Music Performance Concert

Day 7

NCIS Hockey

Assembly

20

Encore 2018 HSC Music Performance Concert

Day 8

ADVISOR

Liaison Parents lunch

21

Day 9

ADVISOR

22

Day 10

Admin M/T

Founders Day

ADVISOR

23

Cadet Leaders Course

Executive Weekend

AYO

24

Cadet Leaders Course

Executive Weekend

AYO

25

Cadet Leaders Course

Week 5 Day 1

ADVISOR

26

Day 2

Summer Photos all day

Activities Briefing

ADVISOR

27

Day 3

ADVISOR

JS Assembly

No Chapel

28

Day 4

NCIS Swimming

ADVISOR

Twilight Concert – Yr 12 students only.

1

Day 5

Activities Day 1

Rowers depart for Sydney Rowing Club

2

Sydney Rowing Club (Rowing)

3

Douglas Shield Cricket – KWS

+ Export Events