Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Cadet Leaders Course

Week 5 Day 1

ADVISOR

Day 2

Summer Photos all day

Activities Briefing

ADVISOR

Day 3

ADVISOR

JS Assembly

No Chapel

Day 4

NCIS Swimming

ADVISOR

Twilight Concert – Yr 12 students only.

Day 5

Activities Day 1

Rowers depart for Sydney Rowing Club

Sydney Rowing Club (Rowing)

Douglas Shield Cricket – KWS

Week 6 Day 6

Yrs 2-5 Lake Keepit Excursion

Douglas Shield Cricket

New Event

Yrs 2-5 Lake Keepit Excursion

Douglas Shield Cricket

Day 7

Activities Briefing

Yrs 2-5 Lake Keepit Excursion

Day 8

Yr 10 Music Workshop

ADVISOR

Yrs 2-5 Lake Keepit Excursion

Day 9

Yr 7 Vaccinations

HSC Music Workshop

Yrs 2-5 Lake Keepit Excursion

HSC Music Workshop

Day 10

Activities Day 2

OAU Meeting

10

Week 7 Day 1

ADVISOR

Day 2

Activities Briefing

ADVISOR

TAS Twilight Concert #2

Day 3

NCIS Primary Football

Bill Turner Cup 11.00-2.00 pm

ADVISOR

Day 4

ADVISOR

Yr 6/7 Parent Teacher interviews

Day 5

Girl Rowers depart for HoR

M/T Maths, PDHPE

Prefect’s Assembly

Inverell Toughen Up

Schoolgirl Head of the River

17

Week 8 Day 6

Activities Day 3

ADVISOR

Executive Meeting

NCIS Basketball

Day 7

Assembly

ADVISOR

Day 8

Yr 11 Biology/Geography Excursion

1st XI Cricket v Kings

NCIS Football Cup

1st XI Cricket v Kings

Day 9

HMCT Inverell/Glen

ADVISOR

Day 10

HMCT Glen Innes

Rowers depart for Head of the River

M/T Junior School

GPS Head of the River

“Oliver” Matinee

“Oliver” performance

Rugby Foundation Course

Week 9 Day 1

ADVISOR

Day 2

Assembly

Assembly

ADVISOR

Day 3

Athletics CHAMPIONSHIPS

HMCT Scone

ADVISOR

Day 4

Life Ed Van

HMCT Scone/Tamworth

ADVISOR

Day 5

Junior School Athletics Championships

HMCT Tamworth

M/T TAS & Science

Athletics Championships

“Oliver” performance

Rowing end of season dinner

+ Export Events